Locksmith in Ciutadella · Menorca

Locksmith in Ciutadella 24h

Ciutadella is at the other end of the island: from Es Castell it takes me between 45 and 55 minutes depending on the area. I cover the old town, the harbour and all the resorts on the west coast, and I confirm the real arrival time on WhatsApp before I set off.

  • On site in 45 to 55 minutes
  • Same price across the island
  • Card payment
  • Guaranteed work
Alejandro Martínez, 24h locksmith in Ciutadella, Menorca
<55minutes to arrive
in Ciutadella

24h emergencies

  • Keys locked inside
  • Lost keys
  • Jammed or broken lock
  • Snapped key
  • Break-in attempt
  • Nights, weekends and bank holidays
  • Reinforced and high-security doors
  • Non-destructive entry
  • Keys locked inside
  • Lost keys
  • Jammed or broken lock
  • Snapped key
  • Break-in attempt
  • Nights, weekends and bank holidays
  • Reinforced and high-security doors
  • Non-destructive entry
Areas

Where I work in Ciutadella

Postcode 07760. Town centre, resorts and country houses across the municipality.

  • Ciutadella old town
  • Ciutadella harbour
  • Cala en Blanes
  • Cala en Forcat
  • Los Delfines
  • Cala en Bosc
  • Son Xoriguer
  • Cap d'Artrutx
  • Cala Blanca
  • Santandria
  • Sa Caleta
  • Son Oleo
  • Cala Morell
  • Torre del Ram
Jobs

What I'm asked for most in Ciutadella

Every area has its own doors and its own problems. These are the most common jobs here.

Old doors in the historic centre

Manor houses and flats in the centre with wooden doors and locks from another era. Non-destructive opening and replacement with modern locks that respect the original door.

West coast resorts

Cala en Blanes, Cala en Bosc, Son Xoriguer or Cala Blanca: holiday homes with cylinder changes between seasons, lost keys and locks seized by sea salt.

Security and anti-squatter locks

Reinforcement for houses that stay closed over winter: security cylinder, security escutcheon and extra deadbolt in a single visit.

Prices

What it costs in Ciutadella

Labour incl. VAT. The call-out fee is the same across Menorca. See all prices.

Call-out fee

Normal hours24.20 €
Emergency or night (7 pm to 7 am)78.65 €
Saturday, Sunday or bank holiday+ 42.35 €

Most common jobs

Open door, slammed shut102.85 €
Open door, keys lost127.05 €
Security cylinder66.55 €
New lock102.85 €

Example: a slammed door in Ciutadella on a Tuesday morning comes to 127.05 € in total (102.85 € + 24.20 € call-out). Parts are extra.

Frequently asked questions

Questions about the service in Ciutadella

How long do you take to reach Ciutadella?

From Es Castell it takes me 45 to 55 minutes depending on the part of Ciutadella. I confirm the arrival time on WhatsApp before I set off.

How much does it cost to open a door in Ciutadella?

The same as anywhere on the island: a slammed door with the keys inside is 102.85 € incl. VAT plus the call-out fee, which is 24.20 € during normal hours. 127.05 € in total. At night (7 pm to 7 am) the call-out fee is 78.65 €, and weekends and bank holidays carry a 42.35 € surcharge.

Is it worth calling you from Ciutadella?

If you're in a hurry, try a locksmith in Ciutadella first. If nobody answers or the price doesn't add up, call me: I give you a fixed price and the arrival time before I set off, and I charge the same as in the rest of the island.

Do you work in Ciutadella at night and on bank holidays?

Yes, the service runs 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, in Ciutadella too. Only the call-out fee changes, and it's published on the website.

Right now

Need a locksmith in Ciutadella?

Call me or message me on WhatsApp with what happened. I give you a fixed price and the arrival time before I set off. English on WhatsApp is no problem.

  1. Tell me what happened and where
  2. I give you the price and arrival time
  3. I come and fix it
683 481 357 WhatsApp