Locksmith in Ferreries · Menorca

Locksmith in Ferreries 24h

Ferreries is in the western part of the island, about 35 minutes along the Me-1, and Cala Galdana about 45. Although it's further from my base, I cover the municipality at the same price and with the same service as in Mahón.

  • On site in 35 to 45 minutes
  • Same price across the island
  • Card payment
  • Guaranteed work
Alejandro Martínez, 24h locksmith in Ferreries, Menorca
<45minutes to arrive
in Ferreries

24h emergencies

  • Keys locked inside
  • Lost keys
  • Jammed or broken lock
  • Snapped key
  • Break-in attempt
  • Nights, weekends and bank holidays
  • Reinforced and high-security doors
  • Non-destructive entry
  • Keys locked inside
  • Lost keys
  • Jammed or broken lock
  • Snapped key
  • Break-in attempt
  • Nights, weekends and bank holidays
  • Reinforced and high-security doors
  • Non-destructive entry
Areas

Where I work in Ferreries

Postcode 07750. Town centre, resorts and country houses across the municipality.

  • Ferreries centre
  • Cala Galdana
  • Serpentona
  • Ferreries industrial estate
Jobs

What I'm asked for most in Ferreries

Every area has its own doors and its own problems. These are the most common jobs here.

Emergencies in Ferreries

Slammed doors, lost keys and jammed locks in the town. I tell you the real arrival time before I set off and open without damage.

Apartments and villas in Cala Galdana

One of the tourist areas with the highest turnover on the island. Cylinder changes between guests, security locks and master keys for property managers.

Security locks

Anti-bump and anti-drill cylinders, security escutcheons and extra deadbolts for houses that stand empty for long spells.

Prices

What it costs in Ferreries

Labour incl. VAT. The call-out fee is the same across Menorca. See all prices.

Call-out fee

Normal hours24.20 €
Emergency or night (7 pm to 7 am)78.65 €
Saturday, Sunday or bank holiday+ 42.35 €

Most common jobs

Open door, slammed shut102.85 €
Open door, keys lost127.05 €
Security cylinder66.55 €
New lock102.85 €

Example: a slammed door in Ferreries on a Tuesday morning comes to 127.05 € in total (102.85 € + 24.20 € call-out). Parts are extra.

Frequently asked questions

Questions about the service in Ferreries

How long do you take to reach Ferreries?

From Es Castell it takes me 35 to 45 minutes depending on the part of Ferreries. I confirm the arrival time on WhatsApp before I set off.

How much does it cost to open a door in Ferreries?

The same as anywhere on the island: a slammed door with the keys inside is 102.85 € incl. VAT plus the call-out fee, which is 24.20 € during normal hours. 127.05 € in total. At night (7 pm to 7 am) the call-out fee is 78.65 €, and weekends and bank holidays carry a 42.35 € surcharge.

Do you charge more to come to Ferreries?

No. The call-out fee is the same across the island: 24.20 € during normal hours and 78.65 € at night. The only difference is that it takes me a little longer to arrive.

Do you work in Ferreries at night and on bank holidays?

Yes, the service runs 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, in Ferreries too. Only the call-out fee changes, and it's published on the website.

Right now

Need a locksmith in Ferreries?

Call me or message me on WhatsApp with what happened. I give you a fixed price and the arrival time before I set off. English on WhatsApp is no problem.

  1. Tell me what happened and where
  2. I give you the price and arrival time
  3. I come and fix it
683 481 357 WhatsApp