Locksmith in Sant Lluís · Menorca

Locksmith in Sant Lluís 24h

Sant Lluís and its whole coastline, from Punta Prima to S'Algar, are less than 20 minutes from my base. It's one of the areas with the most second homes and holiday lets on the island, and where the most keys get lost on the beach.

  • On site in 10 to 20 minutes
  • Same price across the island
  • Card payment
  • Guaranteed work
Alejandro Martínez, 24h locksmith in Sant Lluís, Menorca
<20minutes to arrive
in Sant Lluís

24h emergencies

  • Keys locked inside
  • Lost keys
  • Jammed or broken lock
  • Snapped key
  • Break-in attempt
  • Nights, weekends and bank holidays
  • Reinforced and high-security doors
  • Non-destructive entry
  • Keys locked inside
  • Lost keys
  • Jammed or broken lock
  • Snapped key
  • Break-in attempt
  • Nights, weekends and bank holidays
  • Reinforced and high-security doors
  • Non-destructive entry
Areas

Where I work in Sant Lluís

Postcode 07710. Town centre, resorts and country houses across the municipality.

  • Sant Lluís centre
  • Punta Prima
  • Binibeca Vell
  • Binibeca Nou
  • Biniancolla
  • Cap d'en Font
  • Binissafúller
  • S'Algar
  • Alcaufar
  • Cala Torret
  • Torret
  • Son Remei
Jobs

What I'm asked for most in Sant Lluís

Every area has its own doors and its own problems. These are the most common jobs here.

Keys lost on the beach

The most common summer call: keys left in the sand at Punta Prima or Binibeca and a family locked out. I open without damage and, if needed, change the cylinder so the lost key no longer works.

Holiday rental homes

Cylinder changes between guests, master-keyed locks for the owner and the cleaners, and key safes. Fixed price and an invoice for the property manager.

Locks seized by sea salt

Near the sea, cylinders seize up over winter. Removal of the jammed cylinder and replacement with a new one, usually in a single visit.

Prices

What it costs in Sant Lluís

Labour incl. VAT. The call-out fee is the same across Menorca. See all prices.

Call-out fee

Normal hours24.20 €
Emergency or night (7 pm to 7 am)78.65 €
Saturday, Sunday or bank holiday+ 42.35 €

Most common jobs

Open door, slammed shut102.85 €
Open door, keys lost127.05 €
Security cylinder66.55 €
New lock102.85 €

Example: a slammed door in Sant Lluís on a Tuesday morning comes to 127.05 € in total (102.85 € + 24.20 € call-out). Parts are extra.

Frequently asked questions

Questions about the service in Sant Lluís

How long do you take to reach Sant Lluís?

From Es Castell it takes me 10 to 20 minutes depending on the part of Sant Lluís. I confirm the arrival time on WhatsApp before I set off.

How much does it cost to open a door in Sant Lluís?

The same as anywhere on the island: a slammed door with the keys inside is 102.85 € incl. VAT plus the call-out fee, which is 24.20 € during normal hours. 127.05 € in total. At night (7 pm to 7 am) the call-out fee is 78.65 €, and weekends and bank holidays carry a 42.35 € surcharge.

Do you cover the coastal resorts around Sant Lluís?

Yes, all of them: Punta Prima, Binibeca, Biniancolla, Cap d'en Font, Binissafúller, S'Algar, Alcaufar and Cala Torret. It's the area where I work most in summer.

Do you work in Sant Lluís at night and on bank holidays?

Yes, the service runs 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, in Sant Lluís too. Only the call-out fee changes, and it's published on the website.

Right now

Need a locksmith in Sant Lluís?

Call me or message me on WhatsApp with what happened. I give you a fixed price and the arrival time before I set off. English on WhatsApp is no problem.

  1. Tell me what happened and where
  2. I give you the price and arrival time
  3. I come and fix it
683 481 357 WhatsApp